{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Vall E+ 3 Power

2020

€ 2.299

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Wordt verstuurd vanuit ons distributiecentrum en kan worden opgehaald over ongeveer 7 werkdagen.

Expected in our warehouse rond {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in ongeveer 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weken

Dit product is momenteel niet online beschikbaar, maar mogelijk heeft een dealer in je omgeving het product op voorraad.

Wat is mijn maat?

Bezorging
Momenteel is het bij ons en de bezorgdiensten erg druk. De bezorging van je bestelling en de reactie van onze klantenservice kan hierdoor langer duren. Bij voorbaat dank voor je begrip en geduld.

Delen
EPIC RIDES ARE NOW WITHIN REACH - ACCESS THE MOUNTAINOUS ADVENTURES OF YOUR DREAMS.

Whether you’re looking to ride faster, go farther or get your fitness back, Vall E+ will take you beyond boundaries. The handlebar-mounted RideControl ONE lets you adjust riding modes, and it has key data indicators – battery level and support level. Vall E+ now gives you the power to choose from five levels of assistance, so you can control your speed, how hard you want to pedal, and extend the battery life, also featuring a smart mode with the automatic power support. Combining a smooth integrated battery and motor design with Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy that maximizes women’s lower body strength and provides a balanced, efficient ride. A 120 mm suspension fork, wider “plus” tires, drivetrain and natural power integration allow you to get to the trailhead faster and climb steeper routes, so you can enjoy the vistas and descents.

BELANGRIJKSTE KENMERKEN

Accessible and Reliable

Access to new trails and experiences is easily within reach thanks to the 140km range of the ultra-reliable EnergyPak 500Whr battery on Vall E+2 and Vall E+3 Power and 110km range of the EnergyPak 400Whr battery on Vall E+3 The SyncDrive Sport Motor, co-developed with Yamaha, delivers 70 Nm of torque and has five speed control settings: Sport+, Sport, Normal, Eco+, Eco, ranging from 50-350% pedal assistance, and a smart mode with 50-360% automatic power assistance.

Integrated Design

The reliable and easy-to-access EnergyPak 500Whr and EnergyPak 400Whr side-release battery is beautifully integrated into a lightweight and durable ALUXX aluminum frame, designed and tuned for women using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, for an agile and playful package.

Smooth Riding

PedalPlus 6-Sensor Technology smooths out bumps for a natural riding feel, and the ergonomic RideControl ONE handlebar controls make adjusting pedal assist simple. A suspension fork, 27.5x2.6-inch tires, and sloping top tube with low stand-over height specifically developed for women turns Vall E+ into an approachable and bump-gobbling ride.

Actieradius

Welke actieradius kan ik verwachten met mijn e-bike?

Het bereik met een enkele acculading kan sterk variëren, afhankelijk van de omstandigheden, zoals het gecombineerde gewicht van de berijder en de lading, luchtweerstand, bandenspanning en loopvlakprofiel, veranderingen in terrein en hoogte; weg- of trailoppervlak, buitentemperatuur, onderhoud van de e-bike en de toestand van de accu.

De onderstaande tabel geeft een geschat maximaal bereik onder verschillende omstandigheden. De omstandigheden worden gecategoriseerd als zwaar, goed en ideaal. Zware omstandigheden doen zich meestal voor bij het rijden met een zware lading, sterke tegenwind of steile en lange beklimmingen.

EnergyPak 500 / SyncDrive Sport

  • Actieradius
  • Zwaar: 55 KM 34 miles
  • Goed: 110 KM 68 miles
  • Ideaal: 180 KM 111 miles

WAAROM WE HAAR GEWELDIG VINDEN

Reach those mountain peaks and descend to the valleys below. Vall E+ is a versatile, pedal-assist mountain bike that can do it all with ease, from mountainous adventures to daily cruising. With Vall E+ it is easier to push your fitness and reach the peaks alongside your fastest buddy, with the natural feeling of battery-assisted pedaling. Explore further and rediscover a passion as you pedal from the valley floor to the awe-inspiring peaks.

Specificaties
  • Motor
    Giant SyncDrive Sport, 70Nm, 350% tuneable support with automatic smart support
  • Sensoren
    Giant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
  • Display
    Giant RideControl ONE, remote button
  • Accu
    Giant EnergyPak 500, 36V 13.8Ah Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
  • Maten
    XS, S, M, L
  • Kleuren
    Starry Gray / Metallic Purple
  • Frame
    ALUXX aluminum, Overdrive 1½ - 1⅛" head tube, 141mm Boost QR, integrated KS18 kickstand mount
  • Voorvork
    SR Suntour XCM34 Boost Coil NLO 27,5+ 120mm travel, Tapered 1½ - 1⅛" steerer, lockout
  • Demper
    N/A
  • Stuur
    Giant Connect TR Riser
  • Stuurpen
    Giant Contact
  • Zadelpen
    Giant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
  • Zadel
    Liv Sport
  • Pedalen
    Aluminum Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano SL-M2000
  • Voorderailleur
    -
  • Achterderailleur
    Shimano Deore, 9-Speed, Shadow design
  • Remmen
    Tektro HD-M286, hydraulic disc, 180mm
  • Remhendels
    Tektro HD-M285
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-HG200, 11-36T, 9-Speed
  • Ketting
    KMC e.9 Sport, e-bike optimized
  • Crankset
    Forged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 36T Steel Direct Mount ring
  • Bottom Bracket
    N/A
  • Velgen
    Giant AM 27.5, Tubeless ready, 30mm inner width, e-bike optimized
  • Naven
    Giant eTracker Boost, [F] 15mm Thru-Axle [R] 148x12mm Thru-axle, e-bike optimized
  • Spaken
    Stainless steel
  • Banden
    Maxxis Forekaster 27.5x2.6, foldable, 60 TPI, EXO, Tubeless ready
  • Extra's
    Giant EnergyPak 4A fast charger
  • Gewicht
    19.7 kg (excl. accu)

Deze specificaties zijn met de grootste zorgvuldigheid samengesteld. Giant houdt zich echter het recht voor specificaties, leverbaarheid, prijzen en kleuren zonder vooraankondiging te wijzigen.

Highlights

2020 Vall E+ with interactive tooltips

Maatvoering en Geometrie

Onderstaande tabel en uitkomst alleen als referentie gebruiken. Neem contact op met een plaatselijke erkende Liv- of Giant-dealer om de juiste maat te bepalen. Beschikbare maten kunnen van land tot land verschillen.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      150 cm4’11”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
AZitbuis lengte (mm) (inch)36514,440515,946018,151020,1
BZitbuis hoek (degrees)74,0°73,5°73,0°73,0°
CFrame Lengte (horizontaal) (mm) (inch)55021,756522,25852360023,6
DBalhoofdbuis Lengte (mm) (inch)1104,31154,51355,31505,9
EBalhoofdbuis Hoek (degrees)68,0°68,0°68,0°68,0°
FVork Sprong (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7421,7
GNaloop (mm) (inch)100,23,9100,23,9100,23,9100,23,9
HWielbasis (mm) (inch)111643,9112644,3114245115845,6
ILiggende achtervork lengte (mm) (inch)47518,747518,747518,747518,7
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)502502502502
KStack (mm) (inch)61224,161724,36352564925,6
LReach (mm) (inch)37414,73821539015,440115,8
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)67426,569627,474229,276330
NStuur breedte (mm) (inch)69027,269027,275029,575029,5
OStuurpen Lengte (mm) (inch)502502602,4702,8
PCranklengte (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71706,7
QWielmaat 27.5+27.5+27.5+27.5+

Technologieën

Hybrid Cycling Technology
3F: Fit, Form, Function
SyncDrive Pro
RideControl ONE
ALUXX Aluminum Technologie

Deze specificaties zijn met de grootste zorgvuldigheid samengesteld. Giant houdt zich echter het recht voor specificaties, leverbaarheid, prijzen en kleuren zonder vooraankondiging te wijzigen.